Ellen de Bruijne Projects on Facebook
Ellen de Bruijne Projects on Twitter

Erkka Nissinen at NEST, The Hague

Jeremiah Day offsite performance for Arnolfini in Bristol

George Korsmit: informal artist talk with slides and video

10 July: Screening & Talk with Dora Garcia at 1646 The Hague

Performance Jeremiah Day at ARRATIA BEER, 5 July at 7 PM

Zhana Ivanova at Fondation Galeries Lafayette, Paris

Ellen de Bruijne Projects at LISTE 19 Basel

Marianne Vierø: groupshow Echochamber, Berlin

MoMa New York: An Evening with Pauline Boudry/Renate Lorenz with Gregg Bordowitz and Pauline Oliveros

Susan Philipsz: Lecture and Artist Talk at Hamburger Bahnhof April 29th

SUSAN PHILIPSZ: Day is Done on Governors Island- Monday, May 12, 2014 6-8 PM

L.A. Raeven in Radio 1: Nooit meer slapen (VPRO)

Thomas Rentmeister in Artforum

Klaas Kloosterboer in Artforum

Anne-Lise Coste at Aargauer Kunsthaus

Art Rotterdam | Projections| Booth 104

Boudry/Lorenz and Falke Pisano at CCA Derry-Londonderry

Falke Pisano at ar/ge kunst

Falke Pisano at PRAXES Berlin

Hamburger Bahnhof: Susan Philipsz – Part File Score

Exhibition Klaas Kloosterboer at Galerie Bob van Orsouw

Ksenia Galiaeva editions archive

Klaas Kloosterboer editions

Anne Lise Coste in group show Cooper Cole, Toronto

Review Parool on gerlach en koop

Falke Pisano receives the Prix de Rome Prize 2013

Ellen de Bruijne Projects at FIAC Salon d’Honneur 24 – 27 October

Solo exhibition Pauline Boudry/ Renate Lorenz at Badischer Kunstverein

Boudry/ Lorenz in group show Bad Girls at FRAC Lorraine

Erkka Nissinen at Amos Anderson Art Museum in Helsinki

Erkka Nissinen and Nathaniel Mellors at Museum Boijmans van Beuningen Rotterdam

Summer break 2013

New publication by Saskia Janssen

Anne-Lise Coste at Eleven Rivington

Ellen de Bruijne Projects at LISTE 18

Solo Falke Pisano at The Showroom London

Solo Evi Vingerling at the Stedelijk Museum Schiedam

Jeremiah Day at Appartement Elisa Platteau, Brussels

gerlach en koop at Stroom The Hague

Group show Falke Pisano at Galerie Nordenhake

Solo Lara Almarcegui at Credac

Falke Pisano shortlisted for Prix de Rome 2013

Klaas Kloosterboer at Submarine Wharf Rotterdam

Ellen de Bruijne Projects at ARCO Madrid 2013

Art Rotterdam Projections, 7-10 February 2013

Group exhibition gerlach en koop in Antwerp

Jeremiah Day at Arcade Fine Arts, London

Susan Philipsz – The Waters Twine in Tasmania

Lara Almarcegui – soloshow at MUSAC, Spain

Klaas Kloosterboer at Hidde van Seggelen Gallery, London

Pauline Boudry/ Renate Lorenz at South London Gallery

Michael Smith at gallery Dan Gunn Berlin

Lara Almarcegui at Spanish Pavilion in Venice Biennale 2013

13 October, 3PM: Performance Jeremiah Day at Stedelijk Museum

Jeremiah Day and Falke Pisano at 9th Shanghai Biennale

Solo Klaas Kloosterboer at Kristof De Clercq Gallery, Gent

Eric Bell & Kristoffer Frick at Kunstverein München

Solo show Lara Almarcegui at CA2M Madrid

Beyond Imagination at Stedelijk: Eric Bell/Kristoffer Frick, Jeremiah Day, Suchan Kinoshita and Falke Pisano

Dora García and Susan Philipsz at dOCUMENTA(13)

Soloshow Falke Pisano at De Vleeshal 01/04/12 – 20/05/12

Solo exhibition Anne-Lise Coste in NY

Ellen de Bruijne Projects at ARCO Madrid 15-19 February 2012

Ellen de Bruijne Projects at Art Rotterdam 2012 8 – 12 February

Soloshow L.A. Raeven at Casino Luxembourg 28/01/12 – 22/04/12

Jahresgaben by Ksenia Galiaeva, Klaas Kloosterboer and Suchan Kinoshita

AMSTERDAM GALLERY WEEKEND 25-27 NOVEMBER 2011

Evi Vingerling in What’s Up! – De Jongste Schilderkunst in Nederland at Dordrechts Museum, 20/11/2011 – 15/04/2012

Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz at Switzerland site project at the Venice Biennale 2011

Suchan Kinoshita at Hidde van Seggelen Gallery 22/04/11-28/05/11

Lara Almarcegui at Hidde van Seggelen

Lara Almarcegui at La Kunsthalle 20/04/11 – 21/05/11

Michiel Kluiters at NEST 16/04/11 – 29/05/11

Rune Peitersen at NEST 17/04/11 – 29/05/11

Opening L.A. Raeven at MoCAB Belgrade

Lara Almarcegui at Frankendael Foundation

Lara Almarcegui at Le Grand Café 20/03/11 – 15/05/11

Daragh Reeves at 1646 11/03/11 – 09/04/11

Evi Vingerling at Stedelijk Museum Den Bosch 26/02/11 – 15/05/11

Ross Birrell at cobra museum 19/02/11 – 08/05/11

Dora García at Rijksakademie LIVE 28/02/11

Lara Almarcegui wins Dolf Henkes Prize 2010

Erkka Nissinen wins Illy Prize 2011 at Art Rotterdam

Evi Vingerling at I promise to love you Caldic collection 06/02/11 – 15/04/11

18/01 Het Uur van de Wolf: L.A. Raeven – De Verbeelding voorbij

Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz at Musée des Beaux-Arts Lausanne 21/01/11 – 20/02/11

Uta Eisenreich at TAG 22/01/11 – 20/02/11

Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz at Illingworth Kerr Gallery (CAN) 06/01/11 – 22/01/11

Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz at Marcelle Alix Paris 08/01/11-05/03/11

L.A Raeven – Documentary and signing session at Marres 09/01/11

L.A. Raeven – A Dream at IFFR 2011

Lara Almarcegui nominated for Dolf Henkes prize 2010

Erkka Nissinen nominated for Illy prize / Art Rotterdam 2011

SUSAN PHILIPSZ: WINNER TURNER PRIZE 2010

02/12/10 – 18/01/2011 L.A. Raeven – Beyond the Image 18:00hrs at SMART

Suchan Kinoshita at Museum Ludwig 09/10/10 – 30/01/11

Lara Almarcegui at bétonsalon Paris 09/10/10 – 15/01/11