Ellen de Bruijne Projects on Facebook
Ellen de Bruijne Projects on Twitter

L.A. Raeven – Mindless Living 25/04/14 – 21/06/14

Performance Exhibition 11/01/14 – 22/02/14

gerlach en koop 02/11/13 – 21/12/13

AMSTERDAM ART WEEKEND 29/11 – 01/12 2013

Klaas Kloosterboer 07/09/13 – 19/10/13

Sandberg Institute: A Festival of Choices

Ksenia Galiaeva 25/05/13 – 29/06/13

11/01/14 – 22/02/14 Performance programme: Sarah van Lamsweerde/Momu No Es/Erkka Nissinen/Falke Pisano/L.A. Raeven

01/03/14 – 19/04/14 Thomas Rentmeister / Marianne Vierø

26/04/14 – 21/06/14 L.A. Raeven

Evi Vingerling/ Olve Sande 13/04/13 – 18/05/13

Otto Berchem/ Craig Drennen 02/03/13 – 06/04/13

Maria Pask & Frederique Bergholtz/ Karin Hasselberg 19/01/13 – 23/02/13

Erkka Nissinen/ Discoteca Flaming Star 03/11/12 – 31/12/12

Pauline Boudry/ Renate Lorenz / Dora García 08/09/12 – 27/10/12

30 Days of Peace Love And Painting 07/07/12 – 01/09/12

Born in Flames/ Simone Forti 26/05/12 – 30/06/12

Uta Eisenreich/ Florian & Michael Quistrebert 07/04/12 – 19/05/12

Saskia Janssen / Benjamin Greber 25/02/12 – 31/03/12

Marianne Vierø/ Annaïk Lou Pitteloud 07/01/2012 – 18/02/2012

Anne-lise Coste / Katrin Mayer 29/10/11 – 24/12/11

Falke Pisano / Jenni Tischer 10/09/11 – 22/10/11

Rune Peitersen / Gerard Kodde 16/07/11 – 20/08/11

Daragh Reeves / Klaas Kloosterboer 04/06/11 – 09/07/11

Suchan Kinoshita 23/04/2011 – 28/05/2011

Maria Pask – Film program 02/04/11 – 16/04/11

Falke Pisano – Film Program 26/03/11 – 01/04/11

Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz – Film Program 19/03/11 – 25/03/11

Erkka Nissinen – Film Program 12/03/11 – 18/03/11

Dora Garcia – Film Program 05/03/11 – 11/03/11

Evi Vingerling / Katrin Hornek 08/01/11-26/02/11

gerlach en koop/Ana Roldán 16/10/10 – 20/11/10

Jeremiah Day – LA Homicide 04/09/10 – 10/10/10

Klaas Kloosterboer / Rune Peitersen 03/07/10 – 24/07/10

Michiel Kluiters / Marianne Vierø 22/05/10 – 26/06/10

Erkka Nissinen / Vincent Vulsma 10/04/10 – 15/05/10

Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz / Jesper Nordahl 27/02/10 – 03/04/10

Michael Smith / Juha Laatikainen & Konsta Ojala 16/01/10 – 20/02/10

Susan Philipsz: The Two Sisters 28/11/09 – 09/01/10

Otto Berchem / Ola Vasiljeva 17/10/09 – 21/11/09

Anne-lise Coste / Jonas Ohlsson 05/09/09 – 10/10/09

Summershow: Klaas Kloosterboer / Thomas Rentmeister / Dora Garcia 18/07/09 – 29/08/09

Mark Kent / Uta Eisenreich 20/06/09 – 11/07/09

George Korsmit / Rune Peitersen 23/05/09 – 13/06/09

Evi Vingerling / Constant Dullaart 11/04/09 – 16/05/09

Saskia Janssen / Pilvi Takala 28/02/09 – 04/04/09

Luuk Wilmering / Michael Baers 18/01/09 – 21/02/09

Thomas Rentmeister / Erkka Nissinen 29/11/08 – 10/01/09

Dora García / Katarina Zdjelar 18/10/08 – 22/11/08

L.A. Raeven / Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz 06/09/08 – 11/10/08

Saskia Janssen: Blaka Watra Spiders 05/07/08 – 12/07/08

Daragh Reeves / Zoran Terzic 24/05/08 – 28/06/08

Nesrine Khodr / Chikako Watanabe 12/04/08 – 17/05/08

Lara Almarcegui / Peter Fillingham 01/03/08 – 05/04/08

Jeremiah Day / Michael Smith 19/01/08 – 23/02/08

Jannie Regnerus / Ruth Verraes 01/12/07 – 12/01/08

Who put Grandma under the stairs? – curated by Karina Bisch / Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys 10/11/07 – 24/11/07

Experience as infinite differences 27/10/07 – 05/11/07

Falke Pisano / Steve Van den Bosch 08/09/07 – 13/10/07

Claudia Sola in Dolores 07/07/07 – 21/07/07

Annelise Coste / Charlotte Desaga 26/05/07 – 30/06/07

Andre van Bergen / falkeandcharlotte 14/04/07-19/05/07

Mark Kent / falkeandcharlotte 03/03/07 – 07/04/07

Evi Vingerling / Dora Garcia / Anthony Howard / falkeandcharlotte 20/01/07-24/02/07

Jan Rothuizen – David Miles / falkeandcharlotte, Simon Bedwell- Marcel van den Berg 02/12/06 – 13/01/07

Ksenia Galiaeva / falkeandcharlotte, Benoit Marie, Clunie Reid 21/10/06 – 25/11/06

Keren Cytter 02/09/06 – 14/10/06

What A Finger Is To The Moon curated by Dyveke Rood 01/07/06 – 15/07/06

Annelise Coste 20/05/06 – 24/06/06

George Korsmit / Charlotte Moth 08/04/06 – 16/05/06

Maria Pask / Stefanie Seibold 25/02/06 – 01/04/06

Film Premiere Screening 001 curated by Jan van Woensel 14/01/06 – 18/02/06

Nesrine Khodr – Cleo Campert / Jeremiah Day 26/11/05 – 07/01/06

Saskia Janssen / Uta Eisenreich 15/10/05 – 19/11/05

Jan Rothuizen / Herman Chong 03/09/05 – 08/10/05

Social Sculpture / Chikako Watanabe 21/05/05 – 09/07/05

Michiel Kluiters / David Miles 09/04/05 – 14/05/05

L.A. Raeven 26/02/05 – 02/04/05

Rune Peitersen 15/01/05 – 19/02/05

Jannie Regnerus / Ioana Nemes 27/11/04 – 08/01/05

Annelise Coste / The Randomroutines – Tibor Gyenis 16/10/04 – 20/11/04

Mark Kent / Keren Cytter – Free Exchange / Artimo – Saskia Janssen 04/09/04 – 09/10/04

Ralf Berger / Daragh Reeves – Salon Ivanova – Free Exchange 28/05/04 – 03/07/04

Susan Philipsz 17/04/04 – 22/05/04

Michael Smith / Kangaroo Productions – Salon Ivanova 06/03/04 – 10/04/04

Ksenia Galiaeva / Leslie Kamps / Free Exchange 24/01/04 – 28/02/04

Luck is for losers / Anthony Howard 13/12/03 – 17/01/04

Luuk Wilmering / Frank Koolen 25/10/03 – 06/12/03

Otto Berchem 07/09/03 – 18/10/03

Chockablock Stock II 31/05/03 – 28/06/03

Dora Garcia 19/04/03 – 24/05/03

Mark Kent 08/03/03 – 12/04/03

Ross Birrell 25/01/03 – 01/03/03

George Korsmit 07/12/02 – 18/01/03

Jan Rothuizen 26/10/02 – 30/11/02

Thomas Rentmeister 14/09/02 – 19/10/02

Jannie Regnerus / Rune Peitersen 01/06/02 – 29/06/02

André van Bergen / Susan Philipsz 20/04/02 – 25/05/02

Suchan Kinoshita 09/03/02 – 13/04/02

Michiel Kluiters 12/01/02 – 28/02/02

Saskia Janssen / Ralf Berger 10/11/01 – 22/12/01

Ksenia Galiaeva 15/09/01 – 04/11/01

ART 32 Basel 13/06/01 – 18/06/01

L.A. Raeven 19/05/01 – 07/07/01

A.P. Komen & Karen Murphy 19/04/01 – 03/05/01

Maria Pask 17/03/01 – 14/04/01

Stick to your own knitting? 07/02/01 – 03/03/01

Dora Garcia / Jan Rothuizen 09/12/00 – 20/01/01

Paul Ramirez Jonas / Rune Peitersen 04/11/00 – 02/12/00

Strange to be so many women 23/09/00 – 27/10/00

A.P. Komen & Karen Murphy 17/06/00 – 15/07/00

Chockablock Stock 11/06/00 – 13/06/00

Otto Berchem 13/05/00 – 10/06/00

Lectures & video screenings 13/04/00 – 03/05/00

Maastricht Art Fair 17/03/00 – 20/03/00

Dora Garcia 04/03/00 – 14/04/00

Space Trap 29/01/00 – 26/02/00

Luuk Wilmering 18/12/99 – 22/01/00

Saskia Janssen 13/11/99 – 11/12/99

Neues Gestirn 09/10/99 – 07/11/99